Teachers Details

S No Teacher Name Qualifications
1 SR. VEENA D' SOUZA M A, B.Ed
2 SR LOURDES M A, B.Ed
3 MRS. TAJISHWAR B.A., B.Ed.
4 MRS. ANITA GARG B.Sc., B.Ed.
5 MRS. KANTA JAURA B.A., M.A., LLB, B.Ed
6 MRS. KAVITA SHARMA B.A., M.A., B.Ed, Dip.Lib.Sci. Bachlor in Lib.&Infor. Science
7 MRS. ANUPAM GUPTA B.A., M.A., B.Ed.
8 MRS. SUNITA KHANNA B.A., B.Ed.
9 MRS. NIRMAL RANI B.A., B.Ed.
10 MRS. RANJANA GARG B.A., M.A.,B.Ed. Ph.D. (HINDI)
11 MRS. MANDEEP MEHAL B.A., B.Ed.
12 MR. DEV ANOOP B. Sc., B. Ed.
13 MRS JAGDEEP KAUR WADI B.A., M.A, B. Ed.
14 MRS. RANJU ARORA B.A., B. Ed.
15 MR. GURPREET SINGH Chitra Bhushan Fine Arts
16 MRS. SATWANT MAAN B.Sc., B. Ed. M.Sc
17 MRS. SMRITI BRAR B.Sc., M.Sc., B.Ed.
18 MRS. PRATIBHA SHARMA B.A., M.A., B.Ed.
19 MRS. RUPINDER KAUR SIDHU B.A., M.A, B.Ed.
20 MRS. SANGEETA MASIH B.A., Hons With BharatNatyam
21 MRS. SEEMA KAPUR B.Sc., B.Ed., M.Sc., M.Ed.
22 MRS. RITIKA SETHI M.Com, B.Ed
23 MRS. ANUPAM GUPTA B.Sc, PGDCA, M.Sc, B.Ed
24 MRS. SARABJIT KAUR B.A, B.Ped, M.Ped,
25 MRS. KARAMVIR SIDHU B.Sc, M.Sc, B.Ed
26 MRS. GURMEET KAUR M.A (ENG), M.A (ECO), B.Ed
27 MRS. NEERU KHANNA B.A, M.Sc, B.Ed
28 MR. JATINDER SINGH B.Sc, M.Sc, B.Ed
29 MRS. VEENU B.A, M.A
30 MRS. SUCHITA MANDAL M.A, B.Sc, B.Ed
31 MRS. LAXMI B.A, M.A, B.Ed, M.Phil
32 MRS. PUSHPLATA B.A, N.T.T, B.Ed
33 MRS. MANMEET KAUR B.A, NTT, B.Ed
34 MRS. NARMIN YADAV B.Com, MFC, B.Ed
35 MR. GURDIT SINGH ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGG.
36 MR. NAVTEJ SINGH BA, B.P.ED, M.P.ED
37 MR. SUNIL GARG BA, PGDCA, M.SC (Computer)
38 MRS. JENIFER TIGGA B.A., N.T.T
39 MRS ROHITA B.A., Bachelor of Lib.&Infor. Science, Master of Lib & Info Science
40 MRS NILESH AGARWAL B.Com, B.Ed, Cost Accountancy
41 MRS NEETU SHARMA B.SC, M.SC (IT)Diploma in Management
42 MRS VANITA RISHI M.Sc. (IT), BCA, M.Phill (comp science)
43 MRS. SEEMA BHANDARI B.Sc., M.Sc., B.Ed.
44 MRS. SARU GILL B.A., B.Ed.
45 MRS. SUMAN BATRA B.A, M.A., B.Ed.
46 MRS. KULWINDER KAUR B.A., (GYANI), B.Ed.,M.A.
47 MRS. SAPNA GARG B.A, M.A., B.Ed.
48 MRS. POONAM CHOWDHRY B.Sc., B.Ed.
49 MRS. MANDEEP KAUR GILL B.A, M.A., B.Ed.
50 MRS. GURSHARAN KAUR B.A., M.A., B.Ed.M.Ed
51 MRS. AMARDEEP NAGPAL B.SC., B.Ed., M.A.
52 MR. CHAMKOUR SINGH B.A., B.P.Ed, M. P.Ed, M.Sc.
53 MRS. ANITA GARG M.A., B.Ed.
54 MRS. SANDHYA SINGH B.Sc. B.Ed.
55 MR. JASPAL SINGH B.A., B.Ed.
56 MRS. ASHU GARG B.Sc., M.A, B.Ed.
57 MR. JAMES B.A., B.Ed.
58 MRS. SARABPREET KAUR M.A., B.Ed. M.C.A.
59 MR. VARUN JINDAL M.Sc. B.Ed.
60 MRS. GAGANDEEP KAUR SHERGILL B.A, B.Ed, M.A
61 MR. ADITYA PRAKASH SHUKLA B.Com, B.P.Ed
62 MRS. CHETANDEEP KAUR B.A, M.A, B.Ed, M.Ed
63 MRS. JASMINE SIDHU B.A.,M.A., M.Phil, B.Ed.
64 MR RAJWINDER SINGH M.A In SANGEET BHASKAR
65 MRS. BALWINDER KAUR B.A., DIPLOMA, IN COMPUTER, PGDCA
66 MRS PALVINDER KAUR B.A.
67 MRS KAVITA BHATNAGAR B.A, B.Ed
68 MRS TANIA B.A, B. Ed
69 MRS. KANCHAN VERMA B.Sc. (MEDICAL SCI.), O'level, PGDCA, B. Ed
70 MRS KIRAN PREET B.C.A, M.A, B.Ed, M.Phill
71 MRS GURPREET KAUR DHALIWAL B.Com, M.A, B.Ed
72 MRS MEESHA GUPTA MCA, M.SC(IT), BCA, B.Ed
73 MS ANKITA UBA B.SC, MBA, B.Ed
74 MRS NIDHI SINGAL B.Com, M.com, UGC(Net),B.Ed
75 MRS PUNEET BRAR B Sc, B.Ed, MA, M.Phil
76 MRS. SRILATHA P B.A, B.Ed
77 MS SHEETAL NANDAN Diploma in Art & Craft, Graduation in Fine& Arts
78 MRS SHELJA SINGLA B.Sc, B.Ed
79 MRS RISHU MADHAN B.Sc, M.Sc, B.Ed
80 MR ANUJ KUMAR B.A, B.Ed
81 MRS GEETIKA TANGRI B.A, M.A, B.Ed
82 MRS JASPREET KAUR SIDHU B.A, M.A, B.Ed, PGDCA, CTET
83 MS RAVNEET KAUR B.Sc, M.Sc, B.Ed
84 MRS NISHA SHARMA B.Sc, B.Ed, M.Sc
85 MRS NISHU GARG B.Tech, B.Ed
86 Mrs Divya Bajaj B.Sc, B.Ed, M.Sc, M.Ed
87 MRS KARAMJIT KAUR BRAR B.A, M.A, B.Ed
88 MR SHIVRAJ SINGH B.A, DIPLOMA IN PHYSICAL EDUCATION
89 MRS KARUNA SHARMA 10th, 12th, N.T.T
90 MRS POONAM DAGAR B.A, B.Ed, M.A, M.Phil, M.Ed
91 MRS SARABPREET KAUR BRAR B.A, M.A, B.Ed,
92 MRS SIMRANDEEP SANDHU B.Sc, M.Sc, B.Ed
93 MRS NEHA ARORA B.Sc, M.Sc, B.Ed
94 MRS RITIKA B.A, P.G.D.C.A, B.Ed
95 MS PRIYA B.A, M.A, B.Ed
96 MRS SUSHMA PAI P B.E
97 Mrs Shweta Verma B.A, B.Ed
98 Mr Gurtek Singh B.A.MBA, Computer diploma course
99 Mrs Sumandeep Kaur Diploma in Art & Craft, Diploma in Fine Arts, B.A, B.Ed, M,Sc(IT), MCA
100 Mrs Anisha Sharma B.A, M.A, Honours in Punjabi, B.Ed, N.T.T
101 Mrs Jasveer Kaur B.A, M.P.Ed, M.Phil, B.P.Ed, B.Ed
102 Mrs Teena B.A, B.Ed, M.A
103 Ms Jaspreet Kaur B.Sc, M.Sc, B.Ed
104 Mrs Arpinder Kaur B.A, M.A, B.Ed
105 Mrs Flora Giri B.Sc, M.Sc, B.Ed
106 Mrs Sonia Tewari B.A, M.A, B.Ed
107 Mrs Birdevinder Art & Craft, M.A, B.Ed, M.Sc
108 Mrs Prachi B.Sc, MBA, B.Ed
109 Dorsey Daniel B.A, M.A, B.Ed, N.T.T
110 Seethamma A.M (Shipra) B.A, M.Sc, M.A
111 SR. PRIYANJALI B.ED, M.A
112 Mrs Sunita Pandey B Sc, B Ed
113 Mrs Abhaya Choudhary B Tech, M Tech
114 Mrs Nupur Bhatnagar B.A, N.T.T, Diploma In Computer Application